U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Livonia, MI
A 19-year-old female asked:

And been using other treatment, should i go in and get it check out or what should i put on the ance wounds?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Carlos Ballestas
Family Medicine 23 years experience
Possible infection: you should definitely see your doctor and have it checked out. this could be underlying cellulitis or another bacterial infection and may require a course of antibiotics
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Related questions

A 44-year-old member asked:
What acne treatment actually works and help get rid of acne fast?
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 20-year-old male asked:
What is the best treatment to get rid of acne as a young teen?
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 22-year-old male asked:
Ance pimples treatment or cream or gel to get relief immediately?
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 33-year-old member asked:
What is the best treatment to get rid of acne scars?
2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Last updated Feb 8, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
