A 23-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

i wanna to get big cheeks and nice skin my body is good bt my face is slim?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Edwin Ishoo
27 years experience ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
Facial volume: Skin can be improved by treating any active Acne and acne scars as well as treatments to tighten your pores with chemical or LASER peels. Improving your cheek volume at your age can be done with fat transfer but cheek implants will likely be a more definitive and cosmetically preferable solution.
Answered on Jul 31, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 40-year-old female asked:
Dr. Sunil Hari
12 years experience Pain Management
Totally normal: No negative effects. People are social animals, and meant to be touched.
A 40-year-old member asked:
Dr. Arthur Lavin
41 years experience Pediatrics
Not exactly.: Weight varies by height, tall people usually weigh more than short people, and a person's weight does grow proportional to height as you grow. The he ... Read More
A 20-year-old male asked:
Dr. Marc Berzansky
20 years experience Family Medicine
You may get an infxn: While your body can remove a splinter, we typically like to remove them as they may contain foreign material or contamination that could also cause an ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 23-year-old male asked:
Dr. Vakas Sial
23 years experience Internal Medicine
No: You can possibly loose weight if you are overweight.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month