U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Združeno kraljestvo
A 26-year-old female asked:

at ovulation i had cramping/ pullinfg feeling for 4 days, also frq urination, constipation (v. unusuall!).. after then nothing. could i be pregnant?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Natalie Geary
Pediatrics 30 years experience
Pregnancy: I suggest if you are sexually active tat you get tested for pregnancy so you do not worry and get the proper care
Dr. Stephen Richards
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience
Could be: You need to do a pregnancy test if you miss your period.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 21-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Shahid Rafique
Internal Medicine 44 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
Phoenix, AZ
A 24-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Saint Cloud, FL
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
A 39-year-old member asked:

Does painful ovulation mean there will be a painful menstrual cycle?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Neeoo Chin
Fertility Medicine 40 years experience
Not necessarily: Painful ovulation can potentially be caused by a large preovulation cyst, or a small amount of blood was released during ovulation, or scar tissue being present around the ovary. Subsequent menstruation may not be painful.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 29, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
