U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 42-year-old member asked:

Atomoxetine and adenosine?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bac Nguyen
Family Medicine 23 years experience
No interaction..: Not sure if this is what you meant to ask..But there is no known interaction between the two medicines. Also, the half-life (time it takes for half to disappear) of Adenosine is less than 10 seconds and thus not likely to cause much problem even if it does. Adenosine is usually given via IV push hoping to correct a specific heart arrythmia n it is gone in seconds/minutes..Ask again if u need to..


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 37-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
A 48-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 38-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A 41-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
A 33-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 24, 2014

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
