A member asked:

Atomoxetine and adenosine?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Bac Nguyen answered

Specializes in Family Medicine

Not sure if this is what you meant to ask..But there is no known interaction between the two medicines. Also, the half-life (time it takes for half to disappear) of Adenosine is less than 10 seconds and thus not likely to cause much problem even if it does. Adenosine is usually given via IV push hoping to correct a specific heart arrythmia n it is gone in seconds/minutes..Ask again if u need to..

Answered Jun 24, 2014

5.9k views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

A member asked:

Why would you have an adenosine/cardiolite stress test done?

7 doctors weighed in across 2 answers

A member asked:

What is adenosine and how does it affect our bodies?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

A member asked:

How will i feel with first starting on adenosine (adenocard)?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...