U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Philippines
A 16-year-old male asked:

Does receiving a handjob still makes me a virgin?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Romanth Waghmarae
Pain Management 40 years experience
Handjob: As along as the fingers/s are not pushed into the vagina then your should still have an intact hymen.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 47 years experience
Define virgin: Most would consider any form of partner sex would end that label.You may decide you are still one because you didn't engage in vaginal intercourse, but any form of partner sex can pass diseases.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Nov 27, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
