U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Dublin, OH
A 50-year-old female asked:

transferred 2 -5 day fet blasts, hpt positive 4.5 days later. blood beta 18 @ 6.5 days. another beta soon. is 18 beta ok for 6.5 days after et?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Dale Kristle
Gynecology 40 years experience
Seems a bit low: but the 2nd beta will be a good indicator of the health of the pregnancy.
Dr. Janet Roberto
Family Medicine 36 years experience
Please Clarify. : Not sure what is the question. Please clarify


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Feb 5, 2015

Disclaimer:
