A 22-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

intercourse but only head of penis went inside vagina for short time. no condom. is plan b one step a good idea or are my pregnancy chances too low?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Oscar Novick
57 years experience Pediatrics
PlanB: Plan B is an excellent idea
Answered on Jun 30, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 22-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Lin
Dr. James Lin answered
50 years experience Urology
Here are...: Sexual intercourse is the ideal set-up to contract STD especially like HIV because vaginal penetration is highly possible to microscopically break the ... Read More
A 24-year-old male asked:
Dr. Jovita Anyanwu
29 years experience Internal Medicine
Low: Morning after pill is usually effective contraceptive. Pulling out is not an effective form of contraceptive.
1
1 thank
A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. Yvette Westford
19 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
100%: STDs are transmitted when an infected person makes genital contact... not when you have sex for a certain duration or in a particular way. See your d ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month