A 20-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

if me and my boyfriend were dry humping while wearing underwear but there was no penetration and no ejaculation could i get pregnant?

3 doctor answers
Dr. Walter Husar
32 years experience Neurology
Short answer is : No.
Answered on May 9, 2015
1
1 thank
Dr. Jovita Anyanwu
29 years experience Internal Medicine
No: deposition of sperm in the female genitals then no prgnancy. If sperm enters into the female genitals then risk of pregnancy is present
Answered on Jun 22, 2014
1
1 thank
Dr. Bryan Kurtz
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
No: If he did not ejaculate, there is no chance of pregnancy. However, relationships advance. It sounds like you need to be thinking about birth control.
Answered on Nov 26, 2015
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 17-year-old female asked:
Dr. Richard Bensinger
51 years experience Ophthalmology
Unlikely: The products of dry humping in this case probably landed on the skin. If some got on the vaginal opening, then there is a chance of penetration and p ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 17-year-old female asked:
Dr. Kristin Beaver
10 years experience Internal Medicine
Not likely: To get pregnant the semen has to reach inside the vagina in order for the sperm to travel up to the uterus. So it is unlikely that you will become pre ... Read More
1
1 thank
A member asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience Pathology
Unclear question: You are highly unlikely to get pregnant from what you described. However, you are likely get into regular intercourse and had better start taking birt ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month