A 27-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

if i took .5 mlg of xanax (alprazolam) yesterday and have a urine test today will it still be detectable?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Drug Testing: Yes. Of course it will be detectable.
Answered on Jun 4, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 29-year-old male asked:
Dr. Martin Morell
28 years experience Rheumatology
That is: A lot of xanax, (alprazolam) it also has a long life, it will be probably a few days.
4
4 thanks
A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Benzodiazepines: Benzodiazepines get in your bones. Even one pill can test positive for some time. It is though that you can still test positive for at least six weeks ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Roy Arnold
46 years experience Internal Medicine
Possibly: It is possible that your urine is tested for benzodiazepines, you will show positive at less than 48 hours. Thanks for trusting HealthTap!
A member asked:
Dr. Michael Kleerekoper
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Xanax (alprazolam): After 5 years, three times a day, you should have worked out whether things are OK or not. Please discuss this with your primary doctor as soon as pos ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month