U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 50-year-old member asked:

what to do if i had the plan b pill three days ago. and for the past two days i have been eating a lot & still feel hungry?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 25 years experience
The increased: Appetite is not a specific symptom. I would not consider it a cause for alarm.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Boscobel, WI
A 39-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joan Kinlan
Psychiatry 52 years experience
Springfield, MO
A 18-year-old female asked:


4 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brandon Macy
Podiatry 41 years experience
A 34-year-old male asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
Afghanistan
A member asked:

Possible to be pregnant spotting day one light beeding day two & three?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
United Kingdom (Great Britain)
A 31-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Dan Fisher
Internal Medicine 27 years experience
Yes: Many side effects possible. Rash and GI upset and diarrhea are common.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 6, 2014
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
