U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Uniontown, PA
A 37-year-old male asked:

Is trazodone a good med to help me sleep dealing with severe tinnitus sleep concentration etch problems or could you advise me of some that may help?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Eric Weisman
Neurology 36 years experience
It can help.: Trazadone is relatively safe. It can help you get to sleep without a lot of side effects. Will it suppress tinnitus is another story. Some say it does. It's worth a try ( under physician guidance ).


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 21, 2014

Disclaimer:
