U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Winter Haven, FL
A 25-year-old female asked:

i've had a sore throat for about a week now and cough up milky mucus, sometimes it causes my right ear to clog. what could it be?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ryan Phasouk
Family Medicine 18 years experience
SINUSITIS: Symptoms of sinusitis include:nasal congestion and obstruction, purulent nasal discharge, tooth pain facial pain or pressure that is worse when bending forward, fever, fatigue, cough, smell problems, ear pressure, and headache. These symptoms usually would be present for over a week.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

CA
A 45-year-old member asked:

Can women go on birth control even though their mother has had breast cancer?

1 doctor answer7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Barry Rosen
General Surgery 34 years experience
A 36-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
CA
A member asked:


3 doctor answers11 doctors weighed in
Dr. William A Biermann
Medical Oncology 46 years experience
Redmond, OR
A 41-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Chan Hwang
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 27 years experience
Dr. Faisal Sayeed
Anesthesiology 31 years experience
Aug 19, 2012
Pickerington, OH
A 19-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 28, 2014

Disclaimer:
