U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Nigeria
A 29-year-old male asked:

Is it normal to keep spotting and cramping up till 4 days after an mva is done for a missed miscarriage(heartbeat stopped) @6weeks?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Brad Snyder
Specializes in General Surgery
Sorry to hear about : Your miscarriage. Cramping and spotting is normal, but excessive or worsening pain or heavy bleeding is not. Generally these milder symptoms go away with 10-14 days. If they continue or worsen call your gyn.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 28, 2016

Disclaimer:
