U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canada
A 25-year-old female asked:

bladder botox sched 4 mar31 but urologist wont if symptoms r bad. severe urgency hav 2 pee every 10mins peeing 20+times a day no relief what to do?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Nela Cordero
Pediatrics 54 years experience
OVERACTIVE BLADDER: Make sure you do not have associated UTI aside from your urgency, urinary frequency, etc. Before you undergo the procedure.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 35-year-old member asked:

I'm worried of breastfeeding if I take ursodiol. Should I undergo gall bladder surgery instead?

2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Richard Godt
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Surgery if indicated: Assuming you have gall bladder stones that are giving you trouble, a laparoscopic cholecystectomy can be done by a general surgeon in a day care surgical center.
Lone Tree, CO
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Robbins
Family Medicine 10 years experience
Philippines
A 21-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
Philippines
A 21-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bac Nguyen
Family Medicine 23 years experience
WI
A 42-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Clarence Wimberly
Specializes in Family Medicine


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jun 10, 2014

Disclaimer:
