U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Hume, VA
A 47-year-old female asked:

My doc. upped my estridaol (teva brand) due to low estrogen levels. i have been dizzy and headache for 2 weeks. will this go away?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Brad Douglas
Obstetrics and Gynecology 24 years experience
Possibly: Since you are having these symptoms on taking the estrogen, you should probably stop the estrogen or lower the dosage.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 23, 2014

Disclaimer:
