U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Albania
A 19-year-old male asked:

i have lifted 4 months and i quit it , then started it again , i have been lifting for 2 months now.. and i started using true mass, any side effects?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jovita Anyanwu
Internal Medicine 30 years experience
Yes: Supplements are not fda regulated hence potential side effects are not well studied. However potential side are numerous advise eating high protein diet and continue weight lifting.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

CA
A 27-year-old member asked:

The left side of my rib cage has been obviously protruding for 2 yrs now, what could be wrong?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Barbara A Majeroni
Specializes in Family Medicine
Scoliosis?: Scoliosis, or curvature of the spine can cause one side of your ribs to protrude.
A 37-year-old member asked:

Why would my ex-boyfriend contact me after not having seen or spoken to each other for 2 yrs?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Zahid Awan
Specializes in Psychiatry
Communicate: Have you talked to him? If you haven't, you may want to find out if you have talked to him and you still have strong feelings about the way you guys broke up then let him know that you are not ready for him to get back into your life.
A 36-year-old member asked:

I have to go to the bathroom almost every night for 2 times. An suggestions that might help?

1 doctor answer7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Rabii Madi
Urology 23 years experience
Nocturia: What you have is called nocturia. It is considered abnormal if you have to get up more than once at night to urinate. There are many reasons for it depending on your age, sex, health, fluid intake, etc. In men, benign prostatic hyperplasia (BPH) is a common cause of nocturia. Sometimes, nocturia can secondary to increase urine production at night, which might be a sign of heart disease.
A 29-year-old member asked:

I have been taking omifin for 2 months can I keep taking it for another month?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nancy Durso
Fertility Medicine 38 years experience
Clomiphene? yes: If you are talking about Clomiphene then there is nothing wrong with taking it for 3 months. If you are ovulating and still not getting pregnant then you should check in with your doctor to see if you need any further testing or add IUI to the clomid (clomiphene).
A 32-year-old member asked:

Spleen is enlarged, sick for 2 wk, should we go to er?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Fisher
Dermatology 32 years experience
Enlarged spleen: An enlarged spleen can be caused by infections, cirrhosis and other liver diseases, blood diseases characterized by abnormal blood cells, problems with the lymph system, such as leukemia or lymphoma. See your local doctor.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 16, 2021

Disclaimer:
