U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 29-year-old female asked:

Had falope ring 3 months after 3rd child. have normal periods.this cycle had blood tinged mucus n painful ovulation not like normal. cld i be pregnant?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Neeoo Chin
Fertility Medicine 40 years experience
Possible: Possible but not likely. If your concerned, have a pregnancy test performed. At times after tubal sterilization there will be changes in discomfort and bleeding patterns.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 22, 2014

Disclaimer:
