U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Benton Harbor, MI
A 17-year-old female asked:

why do i have stomach aches , pain could i be pregnant ? because he have been cuming in me !

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Timothy Raichle
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
Yes: If you have been having unprotected intercourse and now having stomach pains, then you might be pregnant and need to take a pregnancy test now. If it is positive, then seek care soon.
Dr. Diane Minich
Family Medicine 37 years experience
Do a pregnancy test: If negative see your doctor to evaluate the pain. If positive see an ob. If you do not want to be pregnant use birth control and condoms every time.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 40-year-old member asked:

Could myoma cause leg and hip pain?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience
A 22-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Alan Ali
Dr. Alan Alianswered
Psychiatry 32 years experience
San Jose, CA
A 33-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
A member asked:

19 weeks pregnant no fetal movement?

3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
Wait a week: 20 weeks is the normal time to feel fetal movement.
Palo Alto, CA
A 44-year-old male asked:


4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ryan Stanton
Emergency Medicine 18 years experience

Related questions

A 36-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 48-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 19, 2014
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
