U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 47-year-old member asked:

Can biliary colic cause pain the next day?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mandakini Patel
Pediatrics 41 years experience
Bilairy colic misnom: Bilairy colic is a misnomer as it is not really a colic. It is ocnstant pain and can occur after eating fatyty meals and may occur off and on for day. It is a pain that can go peircing through to the back for the epigastric area. You should see a doctor for any pain that is not momentary and is recurrent.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 46-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 40-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 33-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 22-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 39-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 15, 2012

People also asked

Related topics

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
