U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Albuquerque, NM
A 20-year-old female asked:

i ended my period two days ago.. i went to the bathroom and i was bleeding again. it wasn't period blood i could tell it was light red/pink?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John Munshower
Family Medicine 30 years experience
Tough to say: Could be remnants of your period from ending 2 days prior, or could be urine issues, or something else all together. You should get an exam which may include a vaginal exam and urine analysis. Best wishes.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 42-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brian Mott
Thoracic Surgery 29 years experience
A 39-year-old member asked:

What kind of bleeding do colon polyps / cancer show?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Boscobel, WI
A 39-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joan Kinlan
Psychiatry 52 years experience
A 27-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Carla Enriquez
Pediatrics 50 years experience
Afghanistan
A member asked:

Possible to be pregnant spotting day one light beeding day two & three?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jan 15, 2014

Disclaimer:
