U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Brentwood, TN
A 19-year-old male asked:

I'm getting off my 50mg vyvanse (lisdexamfetamine) and starting to do this "pituitrophin pmg" medication because it's supposed to be better than vyvanse (lisdexamfetamine). is this true?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Donald Jacobson
A Verified Doctoranswered
41 years experience
See your psychiatris: If you don't have a psychiatrist go to vanderbilt for a psychiatric consultation first. You have marvelous resources in nashville. Please utilize them. I know because i went to medical school there.
Last updated Dec 27, 2013

Disclaimer:
