U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Pascagoula, Mississippi
A 39-year-old female asked:

had ultrasound of kidneys some kind of filtering problem. doc said it wasn't serious. now bubbles and cloudy urine. feels like pressure on kidneys?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Victor Bonuel
Internal Medicine 38 years experience
Ask your DR for: A specific diagnosis. My guess would be glomerulonephritis, pyelonephritis or nephrotic syndrome. Ask what your creatinine and GFR levels are. Do u have any risk factors like hypertension and diabtes? Take care! http://www.Mayoclinic.Com/health/glomerulonephritis/ds00503/ http://www.Nlm.Nih.Gov/medlineplus/ency/article/007305.Htm.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 28-year-old member asked:

Will I be able to breastfeed if I have had a breast reduction?

5 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Benner
Obstetrics and Gynecology 33 years experience
A 31-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Fein
Specializes in Preventive Medicine
Phoenix, AZ
A 24-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Saint Cloud, FL
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
A 22-year-old female asked:

Abdominal and lower back pain, what does that mean?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 1, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
