A 19-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

is it safe masturbating for a cancer and hepatitis patient for 3 to 4 times a weak ..?

3 doctor answers
Dr. Jeff Livingston
22 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Sure : Go for it. Sounds like a good distraction from cancer. Glad you feel good enough to do that.
Answered on Aug 17, 2014
1
1 thank
Dr. Ed Friedlander
44 years experience Pathology
Yes: It's fine. Enjoy life. Think about something nice. Perhaps you can even find somebody special and enjoy some good safe loving.
Answered on Aug 18, 2014
Dr. Dustin Colegrove
12 years experience Internal Medicine
Yes: No problem.
Answered on Aug 20, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 19-year-old male asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
49 years experience Pathology
Not effective: Milk thistle is unlikely to do you any good and it is not a recognized treatment for hepatitis. Please follow the advice of your medical doctor.
A 19-year-old male asked:
Dr. Ed Friedlander
44 years experience Pathology
Absolutely: Check with your physician, but i'll bet that he/she will encourage you strongly. I am extremely glad that you want to do this. The common bone cancers ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 19-year-old male asked:
Dr. Ed Friedlander
44 years experience Pathology
Sure: I'm glad you're being treated for your bone cancer scientifically and hope you get a good result. Don't spend much money on the infrared head apparatu ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 37-year-old member asked:
Dr. Pavel Conovalciuc
23 years experience Family Medicine
No: Only a portion of people infected with hepatitis b die from cirrhosis and liver cancer. Cirrhosis is a far more frequent option than cancer, but some ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month