U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 34-year-old member asked:

Could fml (fluorometholone) corticosteroid eye drops "take out the red" veins in your eyes?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Krauser
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Yes: Corticosteroid eyedrops can reduce some types of inflammation but should only be used under direction of an eye doctor.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 22, 2013

Disclaimer:
