A 38-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i am a woman and shaved it hurt to walk now i noticed a bump hard on top of virginia?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Warren Wolfe
57 years experience Family Medicine
Possible cyst: I am assuming that you shaved your pubic hair. Just using soap ; water is not good. Next time use men's shaving cream. Reason is that the blade will glide more smoothly over the skin and prevent nicks in the skin that may result is minor infection or small cyst or ingrown hair. Please consult with your physician to diagnose and go to next step in taking care of this problem.
Answered on Dec 21, 2018
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. Liesa Harte
28 years experience Family Medicine
See a doctor. : That is not normal. It could be any number of things. You should make an appointment and key your doctor evaluate your leg.
A 27-year-old member asked:
Dr. Harvey Kryger
48 years experience Family Medicine
Erythema nodosum: Possible autoimmune response or purpura due to clotting disorder.
8
8 thanks
A 53-year-old female asked:
Dr. Scott Keith
43 years experience Podiatry
Back or Bottom.: Bumps on the heel have a way of doing that. You didn't say where on the heel so it could be just about anything. My guess is though, either Haglunds ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month