A member asked:

It is ok to do hysterosalpingogram agean after 4month and is there any chans to be pregnant naturaly even if my fallop toup is closed .whithout ivf?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Probably not: The hsg is pretty accurate as long as the docs who did it don't think there was tubal spasm, which would make tube look blocked at the edge of the uterus. If both tubes are really blocked chance of natural pregnancy is low, and if you did get pregnant there is a high chance of ectopic pregnancy. You probably need ivf.

Answered 12/18/2013

4.7k views

Thank

Related Questions