U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
San Jose, CA
A 36-year-old male asked:

Can broad based disc bulges from c3 to c6 with bone marrow edema, a 3mm cyst on c3, and possible c3 non displaced fracture cause nausea, loss of appet?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 58 years experience
Not Directly but: Usually pain in neck due to disc bulge or non displaced fracture is not the cause of nausea or loss of appetite but if the pain is very severe and pain meds you are using for the pain, prescribed or over the counter can cause nausea ANS loss of appetite.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 10, 2014

Disclaimer:
