A 30-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

hi i am 30 year old i went for laser kidney stone operation on 9th nov and my stent tube was removed on 10 dec i want to know when its safe to do sex?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Rolando Rivera
24 years experience Urology
Safe: You should be fine to resume your normal activities now.
Answered on Jul 16, 2018
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 48-year-old female asked:
Dr. Cornelius Oleary
18 years experience Urgent Care
Recurrence: Please contact your treating physician immediately. Although this is a fast recurrence, the important thing to do is ensure complete treatment. A neph ... Read More
A 36-year-old female asked:
Dr. Boris Aronzon
23 years experience Anesthesiology
Depends: If you feel fine and discomfort is tolerable, yes, you can move around and use stairs. If you have fever and uncontrollable pain, vomiting or dizzine ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Curran
26 years experience Urology
Lithotripsy: He could have infection. I would have his doctor be aware and get a urine culture.
1
1 thank
A 52-year-old female asked:
Dr. Vicken Poochikian
41 years experience Internal Medicine
Get an X-rays : If the stones came out and you do not have any more symptoms, get again x-ray to make sure no stones left. Have the stent taken out.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month