U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 41-year-old member asked:

can massages increase my breast size?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 25 years experience
No: Massage does not increase breast size.

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 34-year-old member asked:

Can a breast lift help with back problems?

4 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jason Lichten
Plastic Surgery 23 years experience
Yes: Back, neck and shoulder pain can be improved by a breast reduction. A breast lift is more of a cosmetic operation, but since some tissue is removed, back symptoms can improve.
Japan
A 44-year-old female asked:

Is there any maintenance medicine aside from herceptin (trastuzumab) for her2 positive breast ca patient?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. William A Biermann
Medical Oncology 46 years experience
Possibly: In the adjuvant setting a hormone blocking agent such as an ai might be used. That would be for hormone sensitve tumors. In metastatic disease the situation can be more complicated. In that case Herceptin could be used as a maintaince agent. Other drugs such as tykerb, (lapatinib) perjetta might fill this role. If you could give more details, i can be more specific.
India
A 21-year-old female asked:

How can I increase my breast size naturally? Food to eat? And proper way of doing massage

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Fred Harvey
Geriatrics 37 years experience
Diet may help.: Look at your female relatives. Do any have larger breasts than you? If not, your genetics may prevent great size increases. Extra calories will help to increase fat mass, and since breasts are mostly fat, then they will grow. Pregnancy will also enhance breast size. Try surrogacy if you don't want one of your own.
Australia
A 17-year-old female asked:

Is there any way my partner could increase my breast size? E.G. By massaging it, playing with the nipple etc.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Thomas Fiala
Plastic Surgery 33 years experience
No: There might some temporary fullness, due to increased blood flow to the area - but this would not last. Only surgery - with either implants or fat grafts - gives a lasting change.
A 46-year-old member asked:

Are there some creams or massages i can use to increase my breast size?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Richard Pollard
Anesthesiology 30 years experience
Diet and exercise: The old reliable is still the only one that works with the least side effects.

Related questions

A 47-year-old member asked:
3 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
A 38-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 49-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 6, 2013
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
