U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Dallas, TX
A 34-year-old female asked:

when a man ejaculates inside of a woman, how long does it stay in?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Weber Chuang
Urology 25 years experience
If: You are trying to conceive, it is recommended that you remain supine with a pillow under your pelvis for about 15 minutes.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Similar questions

A 32-year-old member asked:

Are you a man or woman if you are xxy?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Scott McLean
Clinical Genetics 35 years experience
A man: Xxy is shorthand for the arrangement of chromosomes in klinefelter syndrome. These men are generally well - they have all of their man parts - but can have trouble making testosterone and usually are infertile. There was an argentinian film in 2007 entitled "xxy" about a person with both male and female anatomy - intersex. That might confuse folks. Klinefelter men are physically ... Well ... Men!
A 41-year-old member asked:

What type of woman would any man love to marry?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Pamela Pappas
Psychiatry 42 years experience
Individual choice: Different men have different preferences in women, at different times in their lives too. Less complicated to be the kind of person you naturally are, and enjoy meeting the men who come into your life. Get to know them, & see if you would want to marry them. Authenticity is the best way to start a relationship that lasts, and that might evolve into marriage.
SL
A 33-year-old male asked:

What is expected when a man of a+ and woman of o rh+ produces an offspring ? Could this translate to any complications in terms of blincompatibilit

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Marilynn Frederiksen
Maternal-Fetal Medicine 47 years experience
ABO: You are a+, the woman is o+. Women who are o+ carry anti-a and anti-b antibodies. The child will either be a+ or o+. If the child is a+, there is a chance that mother's anti-a antibodies will be high and cross the placenta and cause red cell break down. This doesn't affect the baby in utero but may cause high bilirubin levels (or jaundice) in the new born.
A 33-year-old member asked:

What are some of the things a woman would expect from her man during foreplay ?

1 doctor answer7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Matt Vukin
Psychiatry 16 years experience
Variable: This can vary dramatically from person to person, and even for the same person at different times. I would suggest talking openly about this with your partner so that you know what she would like. This will also communicate to her that you're open to feedback. There are many books on this subject which may offer additional suggestions but they are likely to be generalizations.
Brooklyn, NY
A 30-year-old male asked:

Can man gives a woman yest inflation?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ahmad M Hadied
Orthopedic Surgery 49 years experience
It is possible: Though yeast infections are more common in women, anyone can get one. It's possible for a man to get a genital yeast infection if he has unprotected sexual intercourse with a partner who has a genital yeast infection. Prolonged antibiotic use increases your risk of a yeast infection, and men and women with diabetes or impaired immune systems, are more susceptible to yeast infection.

Related questions

A 23-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 16-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 40-year-old male asked:
3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Oct 16, 2013
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
