U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom (Great Britain)
A 47-year-old female asked:

Can losartan potassium be taken with bisoprolol. also taking 10mg amitriptyline and 0 .5mg clonazepam for nerve pain and spasm.

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ankush Bansal
Internal Medicine 17 years experience
Yes: Yes, all can be taken together. Losartan and bisoprolol are two different classes of medicines for high blood pressure. They work in very different ways but they don't interfere with each other.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 17, 2019

Disclaimer:
