A 38-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

pain in right lower abdomen during intercourse, sign of pregnancy?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
No: Early pregnancy sxs can include: no period, breast swelling ; tenderness w darkened areolas, thin, white ; milky vaginal discharge, fatigue, ^ urination frequency, constipation, bloating, heartburn, backache, cramping, headache, food cravings or aversions, ^ sense of smell, enlarged waist, feeling faint/dizzy, mood swings, ^ gas, insomnia, gagging more easily ; yawning. Take pregnancy test if late.
Answered on Mar 11, 2018
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Ferguson
45 years experience Pediatrics
Basics: The erect penis is secreting semen that contains sperm continuously, not just at climax. A urine pregnancy test would be expected to be positive about ... Read More
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Not likely : A contraction of the uterus is part of the normal process of orgasm.
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Maya Haasz
14 years experience Pediatrics
Pain during sex: It could be benign, but you should make sure that you have had a recent check for sexually transmitted infections, as these can cause pain during sex.
A 39-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
That isn't a typical: Sx. Classic pregnancy sxs usually don’t begin until after your period is missed or thereafter (6-8 wks). These can include: tender /swollen breasts, n ... Read More
1
1 comment


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month