A 23-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

can a sinus infection cause minor shaking in vision? no meds taken no alcohol no head trauma. just sinus infection symptoms & nausea. cant go 2 dr.

1 doctor answer
Dr. Robert Uyeda
44 years experience General Surgery
You MUST get: Medical attention immediately, because your maxillary sinus infection might have spread to your eye socket or cavernous sinus, which can lead to brain infection.
Answered on Aug 21, 2015
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Walter Husar
32 years experience Neurology
Sinus Drainage: What you're describing his drainage from the infected sinus. There is fluid in the sinus that was trapped and now this fluid is coming out through you ... Read More
A 18-year-old male asked:
Dr. Girish Kalva
24 years experience Internal Medicine
Surgery may not help: I am a doctor who suffered for years with sinus infections.do the following: 1.Avoid anything cold. 2.no soda. 3.I use Sovereign Silver spray when ... Read More
A 40-year-old male asked:
Dr. Bernard Seif
39 years experience Clinical Psychology
Sinus Infection: Yes, please do stop drinking. That will only dry things out. Please do see a doctor before your flight. Peace and good health.
1
1 thank
A 36-year-old female asked:
Dr. Oscar Novick
57 years experience Pediatrics
Sinus infection: It is not necessarily an inner ear infection, but fluid that may be affecting your inner ear as a result of your sinus infection.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month