U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 46-year-old member asked:

Montelukast (singular) for prior breast surgery?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Tom Pousti
Specializes in Plastic Surgery
Encapsulation?: This anti-inflammatory medication, as well as others, may be used to reverse breast implant encapsulation (capsular contraction); some plastic surgeons may also use it “prophylactically”, especially for patients who have had a history of capsular contraction previously.

Related questions

A 41-year-old member asked:
girls only) can you make your breasts increase without surgery?
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 42-year-old member asked:
I am so frustrated with my breasts and body. Is surgery the answer?
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 35-year-old member asked:
Can there be any way i can enlarge my breasts without surgery or pills or creams?
2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
A 27-year-old female asked:
There must be a supplements of some sort to enlarge breasts slightly ? Don't want surgery
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 49-year-old member asked:
Can i alter my breast shape without surgery?
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Last updated Nov 3, 2013

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
