Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

withdrawal symptom

A 32-year-old member asked:
Dr. Jeff Blixt
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Both?: It could be both, sometimes hard to say exactly, without more info, stopping alcohol or other substance, was anxiety strong before you ever used a sub ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
A 32-year-old male asked:
Dr. William Gaya
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Pain: You need to discuss this with the physician prescribing the Methadone for you.
1
1 thank
A 48-year-old member asked:
Dr. Michael Borookhim
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Yes tachycardia can: Occur when you are withdrawing from various agents. It could however be related to hundreds of other diagnosis.
3
3 thanks
A 64-year-old female asked:
Dr. Idan Sharon
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
TOPAMAX (topiramate) WITHDRAWAL: Dizziness may be a part of the withdrawal and it also may be one of the side effects.
A 47-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Flu like sxs: Caffeine withdrawal sxs can last a up to two weeks & can begin 12 to 36 hours after you stop caffeine use. Symptoms can include nervousness, irritabil ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 31-year-old male asked:
Dr. Paul Pyles
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
It is possible : What you are describing is a form of anxiety manifesting as obsessional ruminations after stopping the medication venlafaxine. Yes, it is possible to ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 48-year-old member asked:
Dr. Alan Ali
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Atarax (hydroxyzine): Is antihistamine used for anxiety and sometimes to calm irritable bowels. When stop regular use, stomach can be more active and nausea results.
1
1 thank
A 54-year-old member asked:
Dr. Muhammad Arif
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Neurologist : Headache can be a side effect of Keppra (levetiracetam) medication. Migraine, however, is a specific diagnosis, which is usually not caused by a speci ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 29-year-old member asked:
Dr. Robert Stuart
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
No: There is no known withdrawal syndrome associated with tetracycline. You may have had a rash that the tetracycline was suppressing, however, such as r ... Read More
A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Shitel Patel
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Sharp Chest Pain: Chest pain is not a normal cigarette withdrawal symptom. You should be seen in a hospital so they can check your heart and do a proper physical exam. ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month