Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

what to expect after 5 days of ivf

A 42-year-old female asked:
Dr. Guy VanDell
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Could be normal: It's not diagnostic, so it could be implantation from a pregnancy or a miscarriage.
5
5 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
A 46-year-old female asked:
Dr. Dennis Higginbotham
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Unsure: The hCG injection you too could cause a positive test - ask the doctor who performed the transfer to check the levels of hCG in your blood - they will ... Read More
A 39-year-old female asked:
Dr. Bryan Kurtz
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Ask your RE: You need to discuss this with your fertility dr.
A 47-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ben Gocial
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Not really.: As anxious a time as this is, symptoms are an unreliable indicator of good or bad outcome. Have to just hang in there.
3
3 thanks
A 36-year-old female asked:
Dr. John Berryman
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
IVF positive?: A positive 13.5 days post "trigger" with 10k units is probably secondary to the HCG (trigger). If embryo transfer is successful, the HCG from an impl ... Read More
1
1 thank
A member asked:
Dr. Victor Beshay
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
They are: You seem to be receiving adequate hormone support.
A 40-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gerard Honore
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
No: Who told you that 130-140 is slow? Do not believe them, and if you're getting your info from the internet - do yourself a favor and stop. Normal fhr i ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 46-year-old female asked:
Dr. Keshab Paudel
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Possible: Its possible but all these measurements by imaging including ultrasound are relative not 100% exact.
A male asked:
Dr. Daniel Rychlik
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
No : This is not normal and may be caused by something other than the ivf. If it is severe i would seek your doctors attention.
A 52-year-old female asked:
Dr. Peyman Zandieh
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Not necessarily: If the sac is larger than 10mm and you don't seen anything inside, then its probably bad. Otherwsie, don't pay so much attention to "early or late".


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month