Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

sophie bishton

A 7-year-old female asked:
Dr. Louis Gallia
45 years experience Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
Tip: 1. DO NOT use a cotton swab to dry the ear. 2. Tilt head to the side with the plugged ear. 3 Pull ear lobe downward to allow the water to drain out. 4 ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
A 43-year-old member asked:
Dr. Parisa Khorsandi
29 years experience Pediatrics
Pacifiers: Yes little babies love to suck, it is a part of their developmental stage and they need to have enough of it before 18 months of age to avoid oral fi ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Stephen Southard
15 years experience Internal Medicine
Remember this: Mode of asking questions isn't private. So I would avoid asking questions through the general forum. But it was through Walgreens on 1 Central Squa ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ray Tidman
38 years experience Family Medicine
Mostly genetic: Body image is too often a distraction. Be healthy and fit as you care to be. Mostly be with those who love you. Give to those who you can.
1
1 thank
A member asked:
Dr. Kirt Kimball
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Don't know: Have no idea what this question is.
A 31-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
28 years experience General Practice
Speaking clearly: If you mean that you tested 178 days after an exposure then yes these tests should be considered valid.
A 30-year-old member asked:
Dr. Steven Fine
31 years experience Infectious Disease
No: If it enlarges or does not go away in a few days, would get it checked out.
1
1 thank
A 34-year-old member asked:
Dr. Luis Villaplana
35 years experience Internal Medicine
Mine didn't!: Move there?
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Oscar Novick
58 years experience Pediatrics
Sippy cup: I would wait until she is able to hold the sippy cup by herself.
1
1 thank
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Frank Kuitems
39 years experience Internal Medicine
Not usually : Pepto-Bismol is usually fine to take when it's expired for a couple of years unless of course you're allergic to it


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month