Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

post signs

A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ashu Syal
Dr. Ashu Syal answered
30 years experience Pediatric Nephrology and Dialysis
Yes.: Spinal injuries can be surprisingly resilient and have a tendency to recover completely. Physical therapy and time and patience are your answers. Have ... Read More
Dr. Thomas Dowling
40 years experience Orthopedic Spine Surgery
This has many : This has many variables including how long ago the accident was, was the spinal injury complete or incomplete, whether the spine remains stable or uns ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
A 32-year-old male asked:
Dr. Patrick Kohlitz
11 years experience Internal Medicine
Possibly: An acute HIV infection can present with no symptoms or commonly fever, weakness sore throat and cough soon after exposure. HIV may take months to pro ... Read More
A 33-year-old male asked:
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
53 years experience Infectious Disease
You don't have HIV: Your HIV test results overrule all other considerations. All tests beyond 7 weeks were superfluous; at that time you could be 100% you weren't in ... Read More
1
1 thank
Dr. Anne Phelan-adams
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Other causes: HIV/AIDS lipodystrophy isn't necessarily caused by the infection itself, but by certain medications used to treat it. If you're Ab/Ag negative at 21 ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 22-year-old male asked:
Dr. Corinne Kauderer
36 years experience Wound care
Cysts in bone: Cystic changes or erosions in bone post trauma can indicate that the bone matrix was disrupted from the injury and cystic changes have resulted. It d ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 38-year-old female asked:
Dr. Sandra Lora Cremers
25 years experience Ophthalmology
Unlikely: As noted in previous answer, might consider visit to md if concerned still of foreign body fb, but if brother is also coughing, then makes a fb less l ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 38-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gerard Honore
29 years experience Fertility Medicine
Mittleschmerz: Impossible to say for sure, but probably nothing unusual. Pain around ovulation is common and called mittleschmerz. It's definitely not 'pregnancy' ye ... Read More
A 36-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Kleerekoper
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Pregnancy: It is not a bad sign but I suggest you make an appointment with your Gynecologist. Please let me know how things go.
A 32-year-old member asked:
Dr. Susan Uhrich
36 years experience Psychiatry
It may be.: Why not make an appointment with a psychiatrist? You have nothing to loose and potentially a great life to gain!
A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. Ew Christensen
28 years experience Family Medicine
No stitches: You need to speak with the physician that did the circumcision. It is possible that stitches were not placed during the procedure. Was the procedure ... Read More
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Holly Maes
36 years experience Pediatrics
Too early to tell: You are really too early in the pregnancy to be having pregnancy symptoms, so I doubt your sore nipples are an indicator of anything but sore nipples. ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

People also searched for:

24/7 visits
$15 per month