Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

nadimix is a antifungal and steroid cream

A 16-year-old male asked:
Dr. J. Lawrence Dohan
57 years experience Dermatology
See a dermatologist: I have a patch of bushes in a corner of my yard. Can you tell me what they are? No. So no-one can even guess what is on your leg until they can see it ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
A 18-year-old male asked:
Dr. Kitonga Kiminyo
Specializes in Infectious Disease
Penis red: If penile skin only red with no pain, no discharge and no unusual blisters... Then unlikely to be infected. Usually just local irritation
1
1 thank
A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michelle Chambers
39 years experience Dermatology
Topical Steroids: Steroids can thin the skin, dilate the blood vessels and cause stretch marks.
A 28-year-old member asked:
Dr. Frank Pinto
36 years experience Dermatology
A few options: The main non-steroidal topical rxs for psoriasis are dovonex and vectical, which are synthetic vitamin d analogues, and tazorac (tazarotene), a vitami ... Read More
4
4 thanks
A 39-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
25 years experience Psychiatry
Are you sure you: Have poison ivy on your penis? Wouldn't expect it just to be on the penis. Please have this medically evaluated. General info on addressing poison ivy ... Read More
A 32-year-old member asked:
Dr. Coyle Connolly
29 years experience Dermatology
Steroid : A corticosteroid cream will help reduce redness temporarily , however , it is not meant as a long term treatment and does have the potential to aggrav ... Read More
A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Katharine Cox
45 years experience Pediatric Emergency Medicine
Not trigger: But can make it worse. All the best.
A 22-year-old male asked:
Dr. Bob Ourian
26 years experience Dermatology
No: No, it's not necessary but you can if you want to.
A 42-year-old member asked:
Dr. Simon Kimm
16 years experience Urology
Yes.: Expired medications cannot be guaranteed to maintain their potency or stability of formulation. It is a good idea to seek a new prescription, and get ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 33-year-old male asked:
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
Loosens not grow: Steroid cream allows cells in the phimotic foreskin to enlarge & stretch but does not induce actual growth. Often does not work, or phimosis itself ca ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month