Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

foreplay breast nipple lead cancer

A 34-year-old member asked:
Dr. Barry Rosen
34 years experience General Surgery
No: There is no association between breast/nipple trauma and the development of breast cancer.
1
1 thank
Dr. Matt Malkin
16 years experience Anesthesiology
No: Not associated with cancer. Since today is valentine's day, i wish you and your partner a safe and fulfilling time.
Dr. Travis Kidner
17 years experience Surgical Oncology
Nope: Nope.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
A 39-year-old member asked:
Dr. Ed Friedlander
44 years experience Pathology
No: Cancer results from things that alter the chemistry of the nucleic acids in the epithelial cells and/or causes the cells to proliferate; fondling can ... Read More
1
1 thank
Dr. Alan Ali
Dr. Alan Ali answered
32 years experience Psychiatry
Breast: In healthy breast, definitely not.
A 35-year-old member asked:
Dr. Robert Uyeda
45 years experience General Surgery
Manipulation: Of breast is not a causative factor in breast cancer development.
Dr. Mark Pack
Dr. Mark Pack answered
31 years experience General Surgery
No: Foreplay involving the breasts has nothing to do with the development of breast cancer.
A 41-year-old member asked:
Dr. Barry Rosen
34 years experience General Surgery
No: Breast cancer is unrelated to any nipple trauma.
A 25-year-old member asked:
Dr. Barry Rosen
34 years experience General Surgery
No: Breast cancer is unrelated to nipple trauma.
1
1 thank
A 29-year-old member asked:
Dr. Todd Sisto
37 years experience Breast Surgery
An eczema- like rash: That persists after a few wks should be biopsies but it sounds like chapping.
A 24-year-old member asked:
Dr. Barry Rosen
34 years experience General Surgery
No: Breast cancer is unrelated to nipple or breast trauma.
A 44-year-old member asked:
Dr. Carl Decker
24 years experience Radiology
Maybe: Inverted nipple or nipples may be long standing or of sudden onset. Those of sudden onset would be more worrying, especially if on one side. There are ... Read More
A 39-year-old member asked:
Dr. Scott Moon
30 years experience Radiation Oncology
No: There is no known link between repeated trauma to the breasts and developing breast cancer in the future.
1
1 thank
A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. Lee Pederson
27 years experience General Surgery
Most likely not : It does depend on ones age, menstrual status, personal medical history, and family history. Best is to see your doctor, have a mammogram and ultraso ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month