Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

cialis

A 46-year-old male asked:
Dr. Andrew Siegel
39 years experience in Urology
Generally yes: Very popular medication; very effective in many people with erectile dysfunction. Cannot be used with any form of cardiac nitrate. Can cause headache ... Read More
16
16 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month
A 51-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience in General Practice
Cialis: I am probably missing your real question. But, you take the pill and swallow it when you want to have assistance in getting or maintaining an erection ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 40-year-old member asked:
Dr. Robert Bennett
29 years experience in Urology
CIALIS: It has recently been approved in the U.S. For prostate related voiding problems or bph. It often does not work as well for erections than the as neede ... Read More
5
5 thanks
A 48-year-old member asked:
Dr. Yash Khanna
56 years experience in Family Medicine
No can be dangerous: Both of these drugs are used for erectile dysfunction and belong to drug class as pde5 inhibiter and can be very dangerous to use them together as it ... Read More
A 44-year-old member asked:
Dr. James Krick
35 years experience in Urology
Cialis: Yes. The side effects include headache, stomach discomfort, visual disturbances. More importantly, if you are truly having erectile disjunction, you ... Read More
A 49-year-old male asked:
Dr. Gabriel Goren
57 years experience in General Surgery
It depends: U have to be evaluated by a urologist to make sure that the blood supply is adequate, but if it is not, what is the cause it is not adequate. Do you h ... Read More
A 56-year-old member asked:
Dr. Alvin Lin
Dr. Alvin Lin answered
29 years experience in Geriatrics
PDE-5 inhibitors: Cialis is brand name for tadalafil, which is a PDE-5 inhibitor. Other options within this chemical class are Viagra (sildenafil), Levitra & Staxyn ... Read More
A 38-year-old male asked:
Dr. Fletcher Derrick
62 years experience in Urology
Yes: Yes Cialis has said it may be good for older men with prostate enlargement using 2.5 or 5 mg. So far in my practice, most men who take it for like t ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 66-year-old female asked:
Dr. Addagada Rao
55 years experience in General Surgery
Yes, controversial : Cialis , viagra (sildenafil) group of drugs will help men with erectile dysfunction , by increasing the blood flow , loss of libido in woman , lack o ... Read More
A 50-year-old member asked:
Dr. Robert Donato
24 years experience in Urology
ED Treatment: Failing a lower dose of a medication aimed at treating ed doesn't mean you couldn't benefit from the higher dose. In fact, failing one of the three c ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

People also searched for:

Unlimited visits
$10/month