Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

Can I take Citalopram and use voltarol gel

A female asked:
Dr. Ronald Krauser
51 years experience Rheumatology
Yes: Voltaren (diclofenac) gel is not indicated for neck pain. Unless you are positive that it helps significantly I would stop it.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month
A 55-year-old female asked:
Dr. Moshe Usadi
Specializes in Family Medicine
Probably will not he: These two gels are very similar. While it is not recommended to use both it will probably not hurt you. It will probably not help either. I would r ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 71-year-old male asked:
Dr. Ashraf Guirgues
Specializes in Orthopedic Surgery
Yes: You should be able to use the transdermal anti-inflammatories without too much of a problem. These medications commonly caused your Tatian of the G.I. ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A female asked:
Dr. Bahman Omrani
16 years experience Pain Management
Yes...: Only as prescribed by your doctor.
A 45-year-old member asked:
Dr. Shariq Refai
12 years experience Psychiatry
Never safe: it is never safe to take more medications then prescribed by your physician. go to the ER for appropriate care and treatment.
2
2 thanks
A 45-year-old member asked:
Dr. John Moranville
35 years experience Psychiatry
Why?: I am not sure why you would ask such a question. The maximum daily dose of vital open is 40 mg. higher doses have been associated with serious heart a ... Read More
A 44-year-old member asked:
Dr. Tonga Nfor
15 years experience Cardiology
Not recommended: Citalopram should never be taken for recreational purposes or without supervision from a physician.
A 54-year-old member asked:
Dr. Ravi Chand
25 years experience Psychiatry
SSRI OD: It is the intent which is important if the intention was to commit suicide then please call 911 or go to nearest er, nothing is worth giving up your ... Read More
1
1 comment
A 40-year-old female asked:
Dr. Alan Ali
Dr. Alan Ali answered
31 years experience Psychiatry
Celexa/Pe.: Yes it is ok.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month