U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 19-year-old female asked:

i had sex on sep2 and later got my periods on sep11 but i usually get it on 16th, am i pregnant? but i don't have any pregnancy symptoms like nausea.

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jane Van Dis
Obstetrics and Gynecology 18 years experience
Likely, no: If you had a period on 9/11, then you're likely not pregnant. You should consider a test if you miss your next period. If you dont' want to be pregnant, consider a reliable form of birth control. Good luck!
Dr. Chevies Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
Usually, when: U are pregnant you stop bleeding but if there is a chance i would check a pregnancy test. Good luck.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 48-year-old member asked:

How does sex affect the male based on vagina sizes and muscle tone?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
A 36-year-old member asked:

Can you have sex with a girl that has a urinary tract infection and not get it?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Martin Raff
Infectious Disease 56 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:

What liver function tests are needed if I had hepatitis a years ago?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
A 48-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
A member asked:

19 weeks pregnant no fetal movement?

3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
Wait a week: 20 weeks is the normal time to feel fetal movement.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 19, 2013

Disclaimer:
