A member asked:

Is it really too late to take any oral contraceptives after 2 weeks of intercourse?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Hunter Handsfield answered

Specializes in Infectious Disease

Yes, it's too late. Oral contraceptives are only effective when being taken before sex occurs, except for emergency contraceptions (Plan B etc) which must be taken within a day or two.

Answered 8/1/2023

0 views

Thank

Related Questions