U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Malaysia
A 22-year-old male asked:

Are there any side effects when my wife suck my penis?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Killian
General Practice 29 years experience
Oral Sex: There are no medical or scientific reasons to limit one's sexual life. There is nothing abnormal about oral sex and the only way your wife would have any troubles would be if you had any sexually transmitted diseases. But, i assume that is not an issue.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Similar questions

A 31-year-old member asked:

Does testorx have and side effects on your penis?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Eduardo Haddad
Nephrology and Dialysis 47 years experience
No, but..: Any testosterone derivative taken for muscle growth will cause your testicles to become small and non functional. The body will sense the testosterone as being your own and send a negative message to your testicles to stop producing it thus involuting and shriving them up.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Related questions

A 40-year-old male asked:
I have a penis that is a bit curved can it still bring satisfaction to my wife?
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctoranswered
Urology 52 years experience
Leave it alone...but: Lifelong curved or just occurring over the past few months? Either way, leave it alone as long as not hurting, stable in degree, continuing ok in sex... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 39-year-old member asked:
Are there any dangerous long term side effects of taking penis growing tablets?
Dr. Barbara A Majeroni
Specializes in Family Medicine
Possibly: There are a number of products sold to enlarge the penis. None of them are effective, so it would be better not to take them.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 39-year-old male asked:
The string of the IUD of my wife hrts my penis.The intrrcouese has become painful?
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 43 years experience
See her gyn: Either the string needs to be cut much shorter or the iud needs to be removed.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
A 44-year-old member asked:
Need advice on what is the the best way to enlarge my penis without suffering medical side effects?
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 45 years experience
Don't try: Forget it. Anyone offering a device, pill or trick is scamming you. If you have 3.0" or more, you can get the job done and satisfy yourself and your p... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 45 years experience
Provided original answer
Most of all, learn to use your entire body and imagination to please and satisfying that special person in your life. Do this, and you'll be way ahead of the vast majority of us men.
Jun 17, 2013
A 23-year-old male asked:
My penis size is 5 inches length and 5 inches girth. When its erect. Can i satisfied my wife? And i am 23 years old?
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 47 years experience
Wrong place to ask: This is certainly within the normal range of penile size for adults. Only your spouse can decide if your efforts are sufficient to please her. Many sa... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
Last updated Jun 5, 2021

Disclaimer:
