U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 28-year-old female asked:

Is it possible that prolonged and sudden onset back pain can be a sign of uterus / reproductive issues? no physios etc seem to think there's severe reason as to why my lower back pain hasn't ceased, plus i was told i had an hpv strain 1 yr ago?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Silvana Yovanof
Specializes in Internal Medicine
Gynecologic problems, among other conditions, can cause lower back pain. Given your positive hpv , it is advisable to see your gynecologist.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 7, 2021

Disclaimer:
