U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
IN
A 19-year-old male asked:

Heavy masturbate can cause testis cancer and penis cancer?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 44 years experience
No: I'm sorry there are people in the world who would tell you something like this. You should be able to enjoy your body and your emerging manhood without people trying to manipulate you through fear. Think about the girl you'll marry, and vary your technique to be prepared for different possible partners. Cherish the time and who you are. Best wishes.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Similar questions

India
A 19-year-old male asked:

Masturbate can cause testis and penis cancer?

2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Steven Hebert
Pathology 29 years experience
not likely: There is no relationship between the two.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jan 26, 2019

Disclaimer:
