A member asked:

Can azithromycin cause vaginal spotting while on it or after? im on birth control too & not sexually active

A doctor has provided 1 answer

No: Azithromycin does not cause vaginal bleeding or affect the effectiveness of your birth control. Since you claim no sexual activity. if the spotting persist, see your doctor for evaluation as well.

Answered 4/18/2020

83 views

Thank

Related Questions