A member asked:

I applied an excess of podophyllum resin to the entire penis head under the foreskin to prevent a wart from spreading. a week later, there is heavy pus discharge, inflammation and unable to retract foreskin to flush. concerned about perm. damage.

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Al Hegab answered

Specializes in Allergy and Immunology

Need to see your doc: or a dermatologist asap, most probably there's infection due to sloughed retained skin underneath foreskin, don't trying to forcefully retract the foreskin, wash the area and keep it clean and dry, good luck

Answered 4/12/2018

347 views

Thank

Related Questions