U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Topeka, KS
A 29-year-old female asked:

What could it be if i am clear of stds and i was positive on a yeast infection did the treatment but still having a little bit of symptoms from it?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 23 years experience
Retest: You may want to consider getting retested to see if the yeast infection has resolved. Sometimes it needs to be retreated. Without an exam there is not a way to know.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 22, 2020

Disclaimer:
